Jul 06, 2022  
2022-2023 Catalog 
    
2022-2023 Catalog

Who’s Who


Who’s Who

District Administrators    

College Administrators and Managers  

Full-time Faculty  

Professors and Administrators Emeritus  

Part-time Faculty  

Emeritus Institute Instructors  

Classified Staff


Classified Staff

 

Abbas, Cheryl - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Adams, Devin - Athletic Trainer

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Adams Huff, Carol - Library Assistant I

School of Library Services

 

Akers, Anne - Outreach Specialist

Office of Outreach and Community Relations

 

Akers, Lewis - Senior Lab Technician

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Al Qutaifi, Yahya - Office Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Alba, Danny - Building Maintenance Worker

Office of Physical Plant      

 

Alvarez, Stefanie - Senior Administrative Assistant

Technology Services

 

Anaya, Tanya - Office Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Andrade, Dyami - Laboratory Technician

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Aparicio, Ina Frances - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Arciga, Priscella - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Arendts, Erika - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Ashton, Gillian - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Aulakh, Narinder - Laboratory Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Barboza, Mario - Grounds Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

Baum, Erik - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Bates, Angie - Disabled Student Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Blassingame, Margaret - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Mathematics and Computer Science

 

Bong, Jay - Scheduling and Enrollment Planning Analyst

Office of Instruction

 

Bracken, Nancy - Costumer

School of the Arts

 

Bravo, Becky - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Brown, Stephen - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Caamal Jr., Marco A. - Compliance Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Cacho, Katrina - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Caguioa, Abner (Ace) - New Media and Marketing Specialist

Office of Marketing and Creative Services

 

Calderin, Jennifer - Alternate Media Specialist

Technology Services 

 

Calderon, Miguel - Grounds Specialist

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Campbell, Ian - Lab Technician

School of the Arts

 

Caser, Robert - Library Assistant I

School of Library Services

 

Castellanos, Margie - EOPS Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Cavanaugh, Gabriela - Sr. Administrative Assistant

Office of the Vice President for Student Services

 

Cenzer, Jordan - Lead Custodian

Office of Physical Plant  

 

Chakraborty, Jhuma - Library Assistant III

School of Library Services

 

Chan, Rick - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services
 

Chang, David - International Student Program Technician

International Student Office

 

Cordova, Mario - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Costanzo, Marina - Senior Accounting Specialist

Office of College Fiscal Services

 

Daniels, Ryck - Senior Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Delgado, Gloria - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Delgado, José - Senior Copy Center Technician

Technology Services

 

Dhillon, Sunny - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of the Academic Senate

Office of Instruction

 

Duran, Cindy - EOPS Program Assistant

Office of Supportive Services


Ercolamento, Anthony - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Marketing and Creative Services

 

Eutimio, Alfredo - Library Assistant II

School of Library Services

 

Farrell, Jennifer - Senior Lab Technician

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Faulkner, Richard - Laboratory Technician

School of Physical Sciences

 

Fitzgerald, Anne - Senior Administrative Assistant

Campus Police

 

Flournoy, Robert - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Foes, Jurate - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Formanek, Don - Scenic Designer

School of the Arts

 

Frey, Connie - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Social and Behavioral Sciences

 

Frias, Trina - Disabled Student Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Fuentes, Toni - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Humanities

 

Garcia, Armando - Senior Transfer Center Specialist

Transfer Center

 

Garey, Jason - Athletic Equipment Specialist/Driver

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Ginther, David - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Gonzalez, Anali - Library Assistant I

School of Library Services

 

Gonzalez, Deyanira - Senior Counseling Office Assistant

School of Guidance and Counseling

 

Gorostiza, Genaro - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Griffin, Alice - Senior Lab Technician, Student Success Center

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Guadarrama, Edgar - Senior Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Guillaume, Pamela - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of the President

 

Hajir, Mahshid - CalWORKs Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Hall, Ezekiel - Senior Veterans Specialist

Veterans Services Center

 

Han, Christina - Senior Admissions and Records Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services 

 

Hanson, Christian - Plant Engineer

Office of Physical Plant  

 

Hernandez, Enrique - Utility Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Hernandez, Milton - Lead Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Ho, Tina - Accounting Specialist

Office of College Fiscal Services

 

Hosseini, Victoria - Senior Administrative Assistant

Technology Services

 

Hsieh, Larry - Network Systems Administrator

Technology Services

 

Hsu, Kevin - Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Huff, Carol - Library Assistant I

School of Library Services

 

Huff, Hannah - Library Assistant I

School of Library Services

 

Hunter, Amy - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Business Sciences

 

Hyland, Jeffery - Media Production Specialist

Office of Marketing and Creative Services

 

Ilano, Lauren - Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Jimenez, Karen - Development Associate

Office of College Foundation

 

Keen, Adam - Application Specialist I

Technology Services

 

Khandan, Nasser - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Kim, Rich - Programmer Analyst

Technology Services

 

King, Haley - Administrative Assistant

Office of Physical Plant  

 

Korepanova, Larisa - Assistant Program Coordinator

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Korotenko, Nick - IT Systems Specialist III​

Technology Services

 

Kubeck, Katia - Articulation Specialist

School of Guidance and Counseling

 

Kudell, Eric - IT Systems Specialist III

Technology Services 

 

Lavino, Stacy - Mental Health Provider

Health and Wellness Center

 

Leahy, Michael - Painter

Office of Physical Plant

 

LeBeau, Dean - Locksmith

Office of Physical Plant

 

Lee, Hannah - Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Leowidjaja, Silverius - Admissions and Records Specialist III

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Levinson, Marc - IT Systems Specialist I

Technology Services

 

Li, Bing (Kevin) - Automotive Diagnostic Technician

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Liao, Lisa - Outreach Assistant

Office of Outreach and Community Relations
 

Lim, Daphne - Lead Charge Nurse

Health and Wellness Center

 

Lin, Kate - Accompanist

School of the Arts

 

Lin, Mandy - Creative Services Lead

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Ling, Jyueguang (Sophie) - Library Technician

School of Library Services

 

Looney, Cameron - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Lopez, Maria - International Student Program Specialist

International Student Office

 

Luong, Katie - Office Assistant

Office of Financial Aid 

 

Makhambetova, Venera - Administrative Assistant

Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Manders, Rachel - Grants Analyst

Office of College Administrative Services

 

Marotta, Rina - Administrative Assistant

International Student Program

 

Martinez, Michael - Webmaster

Technology Services

 

McDonald, Kaye - Career and Placement Officer

Career and Transfer Center

 

McInnis, Nathan - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

McMahan-Kelly, Brenna - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Mehrabian, Shakeh - Administrative Assistant

School of Humanities - Honors Program

 

Mendoza, Jose - IT Systems Specialist I​

Technology Services

 

Mendoza Mora, Francisco (Frankie) - HVAC Technician

Office of Physical Plant

 

Miller, Ted - Lead Warehouse Worker

District Administration and Business Systems

 

Minniece, Anna - Student Services Specialist

Office of Financial Aid, School of IDEA

 

Monter, Graciela - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Guidance and Counseling

 

Montiel, Ramon - Maintenance Coordinator

Office of Physical Plant

 

Morales Gutierrez, Juan - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Mosqueda, Richard - Lead Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Mulroy, Joe - Staff Accompanist

School of the Arts

 

Murillo, Jeanette - Library Technician

School of Library Services

 

Naranjo, Nicholas - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Nguyen, Tiffany - Program Specialist

School of Integrated Design, Engineering and Automation


Nguyen, Vincent - Admissions and Records Specialist II

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Nguyen, Vinh - Senior Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Nuno, Silvia - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Oh, Julia - Accompanist

School of the Arts 

 

Ojeda, Nathan - Senior Accounting Specialist

Office of College Fiscal Services

 

Ojeda, Sergio - Lead Groundskeeper

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Orozco-Mahaney, Angela - Executive Assistant

Office of Student Services

 

Ortiz, Desiree - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Financial Aid

 

Oshiro, Dianna - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Osuna, Alfredo (Freddy) - Senior HVAC Technician

Office of Physical Plant

 

Pakshir, Peyman - Lab Technician, Language Acquisition Center

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Patterson, Marlowe - Laboratory Technician

School of Integrated Design, Engineering, and Automation

 

Peak, Michael - Grounds Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

Peck, Megan - Executive Assistant

Office of Instruction

 

Perez, Denice - Outreach Specialist

Office of Outreach and Community Relations

 

Perez, Monica - Program Assistant

Food Resource Center

 

Petersen, Mark - Senior Lab Technician, Performing Arts

School of the Arts

 

Pham, Dan - IT Systems Specialist III​

Technology Services

 

Pickering, Dawn - Senior Administrative Assistant - EOPS

Office of Supportive Services

 

Pinto, Andrew - Testing Center Assistant

Office of Extended Education

 

Prinzing, Keith - Sergeant

Campus Police

 

Puliyanda, Nikki - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Physical Plant

 

Quach, Nathan - Webmaster

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Quintanilla, Christian - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Quintanilla, Efrain - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Quiroz, Zoraida - Student Life Specialist

Office of Student Life

 

Ramirez, Esteban (Steve) - Building Maintenance Worker

Office of Physical Plant

 

Reyes, Marcela - Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Reymond, Corine - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Rodriguez, Adalberto - Extended Opportunity Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Rodriguez, Jenny - Disabled Student Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Rodriguez, Karina - Administrative Assistant

School of Guidance and Counseling 

 

Roman, Ed - Campus Security Officer (ATEP)

Campus Police

Romero, Phillip - Sergeant

Campus Police

 

Rozova, Yulia - International Student Program Technician

International Student Office

 

Saket, Aida - Senior Admissions and Records Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Sanchez, Becky - Administrative Assistant

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Sanchez, Beth - Lab Technician, Writing Center

School of Humanities

 

Scholl, Julie - Program Coordinator

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Shaver, Brent - Sports Public Information Officer

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics 

 

Shenouda, David - Senior Admissions and Records Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Simmons, Robert - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Singh, Rajbir - Campus Security Officer

Campus Police

 

Slaughter Chevalier, Teresa - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Student Life

 

Slooten, Cynthia - Senior Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Smith, Benjamin - Lead Building Maintenance Worker

Office of Physical Plant

 

Snyder, Debby - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Extended Education

 

Stafford, Desiree - Outreach Assistant

Office of Outreach and Community Relations

 

Stewart, Justin - Electrician

Office of Physical Plant

 

Sundeen, Polly - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Sweeney, Lindsey - Graphic Designer and Production Technician

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Sweet, Susan - Senior Operations Planning Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

Tapia, Manuel - Plumber

Office of Physical Plant

 

Tibbo, Kristy - Administrative Assistant

School of the Arts

 

Torres, Gina - Dispatcher/Records

Campus Police

 

Tran, Dan - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Tran, Hung - Lab Technician

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Truong, Pheolin - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Tufenkjian, Nicole - Outreach Specialist

Office of Outreach and Community Relations

 

Turner, Amanda - Application Specialist II

Technology Services

 

Ty, Djian-Luke - Senior Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Valean, Vasile - Lead Electrician

Office of Physical Plant

 

VanNorman, Timothy - Instructional Technologist

Technology Services

 

Velazquez Hernandez, Hansel - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant  

 

Vieyra, Cristina - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Villanueva Sanchez, Rafael - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant
 

 

Vining, Lisa - Senior Dispatcher/Records

Campus Police

 

Viskul, Janice - Development Assistant II

Office of College Foundation

 

Vyrak, Vikyra - Public Safety Assistant

Campus Police 

 

Wagner, Richard - IT Systems Specialist I

Technology Services

 

Warner, Greg - Police Officer (ATEP)

Campus Police

 

Wert, Spencer - Public Safety Assistant

Campus Police

 

Wilcox, John - Testing Specialist

Office of Extended Education

 

Wilhelm, Melinda - Graphic Designer

Office of Marketing and Creative Services  

 

Yacono, Candice - Senior Graphic Designer and Publications Editor

Office of Marketing and Creative Services  

 

Yu, Pamela - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Zakaryan, Karine - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Zavala, Mauricio - Grounds Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

back to top