The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Irvine Valley College
   
 
  Sep 19, 2017
 
 
    
2017-2018 Catalog: August 2017 Edition

Who's Who


Who’s Who

District Administrators    

College Administrators and Managers  

Full-time Faculty  

Professors and Administrators Emeritus  

Part-time Faculty  

Classified Staff


Classified Staff

 

Abarca, Victoria - Extended Opportunity Program Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Abbas, Cheryl - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Adams, Devin - Athletic Trainer

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Adams Huff, Carol - Library Assistant I

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Akers, Anne - Outreach Specialist

Office of Outreach and Community Relations

 

Akers, Lewis - Senior Lab Technician

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Al Qutaifi, Yahya - Office Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Alvarez, Stefanie - Sr. Administrative Assistant

Office of the Academic Senate

 

Anaya, Tanya - Office Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Aparicio, Ina Frances - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Araiza, J. Estanislao - Groundskeeper

Office of Physical Plant

 

Arendts, Erika - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Armstrong, Cecil - Performing Arts Center Operations Manager

Performing Arts Center

 

Ballo, Erlynne - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Bangston, Sonya - Video Production Specialist

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Barboza, Mario - Groundskeeper

Office of Physical Plant

 

Basu, Julie - Senior Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Bates, Angie - Disabled Student Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Beaty, John - Network Systems Administrator

Technology Services

 

Bennett, Robert - Plant Engineer

Office of Physical Plant

 

Bilsborough, Alan - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Instruction

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Blassingame, Margaret - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Mathematics, Computer Science, and Engineering

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Bostwick, Tamara - Program Coordinator

School of Liberal Arts

 

Bracken, Nancy - Costumer

School of the Arts

 

Brown, Janice - Senior Admissions and Records Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Brubaker, Becky - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Burnett, Richard - Utility Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Calderin, Jennifer - Applications Specialist II

Technology Services 

 

Calderon, Miguel - Groundskeeper

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Carmona, Sylvia - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Caser, Robert - Library Assistant I

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Chakraborty, Jhuma - Library Assistant III

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Chang, David - International Student Program Technician

International Student Office

 

Chavez, Christian - Transfer Center Specialist

Transfer Center

 

Colclough, Beep - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Collins, Hugh - Technical Director/Scenic Director

School of the Arts 

 

Constantino, Brenda - Creative Services Lead

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Cordova, Mario - Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Costanzo, Marina - Accounting Specialist

Office of College Fiscal Services

 

Daniels, Ryck - Senior Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Danna, Carol - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of the Arts

 

Davis, William - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Dear, Donald - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Delgado, José - Senior Copy Center Technician

Technology Services

 

Di Alto, Lois - Curriculum Specialist

Office of Instruction

 

Dinh, Amber - Learning Disability Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Duong, Janey - Scheduling and Enrollment Planning Analyst

Office of Instruction

 

Dy-Ragos, Theresa - Alternate Media Specialist

Technology Services

 

Eiteneer, Natalia - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Eutimio, Alfredo - Library Assistant I

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Fagioli, Lois - Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Fangrat, Gary - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Farrell, Jennifer - Senior Lab Technician

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Faulkner, Richard - Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences

 

Feinstein, Bruce - Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Feliciano, Luis - Electrician

Office of Physical Plant

 

Fitzgerald, Anne - Senior Administrative Assistant

Campus Police

 

Flores, Ana - Senior Health Office Assistant

Health and Wellness Center

 

Flournoy, Dewey - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Flournoy, Robert - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Foes, Jurate - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Fouquette, Anne - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services 

 

Franco, Lionel - Copy Center Technician

Technology Services

 

Fraser, Kyle - Police Services Specialist

Campus Police

 

Fuentes, Toni - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Humanities

 

Gallegos, Maximo - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Garcia, Lido - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services 

 

Garey, Jason - Athletic Equipment Specialist/Driver

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Garner, Kori - New Media and Marketing Specialist

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Gilman, Sandra - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Gladieux, Joshua - Library Assistant I

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Gorostiza, Genaro - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Griffin, Alice - Senior Lab Technician

School of Library Services

 

Guadarrama, Edgar - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Guillaume, Pamela - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of the President

 

Hajir, Mahshid - Extended Opportunity Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Hall, Ezekiel - Senior Veterans Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Hamid, Mastoora - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Helms, Toni - Staff Accompanist

School of the Arts

 

Hernandez, Enrique - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Hernandez, Milton - Lead Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Ho, Tina - Accounting Assistant

Office of College Fiscal Services

 

Hooge, Monica - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Guidance and Counseling

 

Hunter, Amy - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Business Sciences

 

Islam, Tahina - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Jackson, Corinne - Admissions and Records Specialist III

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Kantorski, Patrick - Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Kennedy, Scott - Administrative Sergeant

Campus Police

 

Khandan, Nasser - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Kim, Brian - Senior Accounting Specialist

Office of College Fiscal Services

 

Kim, Rich - Programmer Analyst

Technology Services

 

Kobzeff, Karen - Administrative Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Kokinacis, Alicia - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Korotenko, Nick - Network Systems Technician II

Technology Services

 

Kudell, Eric - Network Systems Technician II

Technology Services 

 

Leahy, Michael - Painter

Office of Physical Plant

 

Leatherman, Mary - Lead Dispatcher

Campus Police

 

LeBeau, Dean - Locksmith

Office of Physical Plant

 

Lee, Hannah - Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Leowidjaja, Silverius - Admissions and Records Specialist III

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Lessard, Jared - Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Levinson, Marc - Computer/Audiovisual Technician

Technology Services

 

Li, Bing - Automotive Diagnostic Technician

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Lin, Kate - Accompanist

School of the Arts

 

Ling, Jyueguang - Library Technician

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Livingstone, Tammy - Student Development Office Assistant

Office of Student Life

 

Looney, Cameron - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Lopez, Maria - International Student Program Specialist

International Student Office

 

Lothian, Rosa - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Mancini, Antonio - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Manders, Rachel - Grants Analyst

Office of Career Technical Education, Education, Economic and Workforce Development

 

Marmolejo, Jennifer - Disabled Student Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Marquez, Vanessa - Learning Disability Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Martin, Karen - Development Associate

Office of College Foundation

 

Martinez, Michael - Webmaster

Technology Services

 

Martinez, Suzanne - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

McDonald, Kaye - Career and Placement Officer

Career and Transfer Center

 

McKee, Robert - Lead Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

McMahan-Kelly, Brenna - Senior Matriculation Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Mehrabian, Shakeh - Administrative Assistant

School of Humanities - Honors Program

 

Mendoza, Jose - Network Systems Technician I

Technology Services

 

Meyers, Jacky - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Miller, Barry - Senior Multimedia Technician

Technology Services

 

Miller, Ted - Lead Warehouse Worker

District Administration and Business Systems

 

Minniece, Anna - Student Services Specialist

Office of Financial Aid, ATEP

 

Monter, Graciela - Senior Office Assistant

School of Guidance and Counseling

 

Montiel, Ramon - Maintenance Coordinator

Office of Physical Plant

 

Moorhouse, Shanna - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Morales, Juan - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant, ATEP

 

Mosqueda, Richard - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Muñoz, Marina - Program Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Murillo, Jeanette - Library Technician

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Myers, Jacqueline - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Naranjo, Nicholas - Admissions and Records Specialist II

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Nawabi, Mina - Administrative Assistant

School of Guidance and Counseling


Nguyen, Vincent - Admissions and Records Specialist II

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Núñez, Maria-Ester - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Student Services

 

Nuno, Silvia - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Oh, Julia - Accompanist

School of the Arts 

 

Ojeda, Nathan - Accounting Assistant

Office of College Fiscal Services

 

Ojeda, Sergio - Lead Groundskeeper

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Olsen, Janet - Athletic Trainer

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Orozco-Mahaney, Angela - Executive Assistant

Office of Student Services

 

Ortiz, Desiree - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Financial Aid

 

Osuna, Freddy - HVAC Technician

Office of Physical Plant

 

Pakshir, Firoozeh - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Pakshir, Peyman - Lab Technician, Language Acquisition Center

School of Languages and Learning Resources

 

Patella, Gillian - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Peak, Michael - Grounds Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

Peck, Megan - Executive Assistant

Office of Instruction

 

Petersen, Mark - Senior Lab Technician, Performing Arts

School of the Arts

 

Pham, Dan - Network Systems Technician III

Technology Services

 

Pickering, Dawn - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Supportive Services

 

Port, Jacquelyn - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Pourshafai, Simin - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Prinzing, Keith - Sergeant (ATEP)

Campus Police

 

Puliyanda, Nikki - Operations Planning Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

Quach, Nathan - Webmaster

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Quintanilla, Efrain - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant 

 

Ramchandani, Brittany - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Ramirez, Esteban - Building Maintenance Worker

Office of Physical Plant

 

Rangel, Jacquelyn - Articulation Specialist

School of Guidance and Counseling

 

Reymond, Corine - Senior Administrative Assistant

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Rodriguez, Adalberto - Extended Opportunity Program Specialist

Office of Supportive Services

 

Rozova, Yulia - International Student Program Technician

International Student Office

 

Saket, Aida - Admissions and Records Specialist I

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Salinas, Katia - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

San Juan, Joseph - Instructional Technologist

Technology Services

 

Sanchez, Becky - Administrative Assistant

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Sanchez, Beth - Lab Technician, Writing Center

School of Humanities

 

Santos, Kelly Mark - Custodian

Office of Physical Plant

 

Schneider, Lee - Senior Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Scholl, Julie - Development Assistant

Office of College Foundation

 

Sharma, Mamta - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Shaver, Brent - Sports Public Information Officer

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics 

 

Shenouda, David - Senior Admissions and Records Specialist

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Sidoti, Tony - Lead Building Maintenance Worker

Office of Physical Plant

 

Singh, Rajbir - Campus Security Officer

ATEP

 

Slaughter, Teresa - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Student Life

 

Slooten, Cynthia - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Smith, Benjamin - Building Maintenance Worker

Office of Physical Plant

 

Smith, Jason - Laboratory Technician

School of Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

 

Stafford, Desiree - Outreach Assistant

Office of Outreach and Community Relations

 

Strauss, Barb - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Sundeen, Polly - Senior Administrative Assistant

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Sweeney, Lindsey - Graphic Designer and Production Technician

Office of Marketing and Creative Services 

 

Sweet, Susan - Senior Operations Planning Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

Tibbo, Beverly - Health Center Nurse

Office of Student Services

 

Tibbo, Kristy - Administrative Assistant

Office of Online and Community Education

 

Torres, Gina - Dispatcher/Records

Campus Police

 

Toyos, Stephanie - Health Center Nurse

Office of Student Services

 

Tran, Hung - Lab Technician

School of Life Sciences and Technologies

 

Truong, Pheolin - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Turner, Amanda - Senior Administrative Assistant

Technology Services

 

Ty, Djian-Luke - Senior Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Valderrama, James - Lab Technician

School of Physical Sciences and Technologies

 

Vyrak, Vikyra - Public Safety Assistant

Campus Police 

 

Vieyra, Cristina - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Vitale, Angel - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Wang, Lisa - Senior Research and Planning Analyst

Office of Research, Planning and Accreditation

 

Warner, Greg - Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Wilhelm, Melinda - Graphic Designer

Office of Marketing and Creative Services  

 

Wood, Kris - Child Development Specialist

Office of Student Services

 

Woolard, Abigail  - Head Interpreter

Office of Supportive Services

 

Yacono, Candice - Senior Graphic Designer and Publications Editor

Office of Marketing and Creative Services  

 

Yu, Pamela - Financial Aid Specialist

Office of Financial Aid

 

Zakaryan, Karine - Admissions and Records Evaluator

Office of Admissions, Records and Enrollment Services

 

Zambrano, Nicolas - Irrigation Systems Specialist

Office of Physical Plant

 

Zavala, Mauricio - Groundskeeper

Office of Physical Plant

 

back to top